ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin - 4 star villa in Chiang Mai, Thailand

Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin

📍 San Klang, Chiang Mai

Swimming Pool Free WiFi Restaurant Parking
Book Now

About this hotel

Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin is a 4-star villa accommodation nestled in San Klang, Chiang Mai, offering spacious four-bedroom lodging with a private year-round outdoor swimming pool and a fully equipped kitchen. This inviting property caters to travelers seeking a comfortable and independent stay in northern Thailand, providing a tranquil retreat for families or groups exploring the cultural heart of Chiang Mai. Guests appreciate the privacy of their own villa, which includes a dedicated living room, fostering an atmosphere …

Address

188/33 Moo 8, House and view 3, Tonpao, Sankamphaeng, 50130 Chiang Mai, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Airport Transfer Shuttle Service

Nearby Attractions

Saraphi 6 km
Chiang Mai Railway Station 9 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin located?
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin is located in San Klang, Thailand.
Does Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin offer free WiFi?
Yes, Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin have a swimming pool?
Yes, Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?
Yes, Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin is a villa located in San Klang, Thailand.
How can I book Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?
You can find availability and book Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

3,329 guests visited Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin over the past 365 days, averaging 9.1 daily visits with a peak of 376 in Feb 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V3

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin - San Klang

Villa
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin - 4 star villa in Chiang Mai, Thailand
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin is a 4-star villa accommodation nestled in San Klang, Chiang Mai, offering spacious four-bedroom lodging with a private year-round outdoor swimming pool and a fully equipped kitchen. This inviting property caters to travelers seeking a comfortable and independent stay in northern Thailand, providing a tranquil retreat for families or groups exploring the cultural heart of Chiang Mai. Guests appreciate the privacy of their own villa, which includes a dedicated living room, fostering an atmosphere of relaxation for an authentic experience.

Designed with modern comforts in mind, the villa features complimentary WiFi access throughout the premises, ensuring connectivity, alongside essential air-conditioning for a pleasant climate year-round. For culinary convenience, a fully equipped kitchen is provided within each villa, allowing guests to prepare their own meals, complemented by a shared kitchen facility also available on-site. Additional communal amenities enhance the stay, including a comfortable lounge area ideal for unwinding, a sun terrace perfect for relaxation, and a serene garden space offering a peaceful ambiance. The property ensures a tidy environment with daily housekeeping, while complimentary on-site private parking offers peace of mind for those arriving with their own vehicles.

Situated in the peaceful locality of San Klang, Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin benefits from a strategic location that balances quiet living with practical access to key points of interest within Chiang Mai. The property is approximately 8.1 miles from Chiang Mai International Airport, with a complimentary airport shuttle service making arrivals and departures straightforward for guests. Cultural landmarks such as the vibrant Chiang Mai Night Bazaar, a bustling hub for shopping and dining, is located about 6.8 miles away, offering an immersive local experience. The historic Wat Phra Singh, renowned for its exquisite Lanna-style architecture, is approximately 8.7 miles from the villa. This self-contained villa accommodation provides a well-appointed base for discovering the rich heritage and natural beauty of northern Thailand, ensuring a memorable and independent stay.

Location & Contact

Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin
188/33 Moo 8, House and view 3, Tonpao, Sankamphaeng
San Klang · Chiang Mai
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Airport Transfer Shuttle Service Free WiFi Air Conditioning

Nearby Attractions

Saraphi6 km Chiang Mai Railway Station9 km
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin

Where is Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin located?
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin is located in San Klang, Thailand.
Does Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin offer free WiFi?
Yes, Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin have a swimming pool?
Yes, Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?
Yes, Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?
Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin is a villa located in San Klang, Thailand.
How can I book Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?
You can find availability and book Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Chiang Mai · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

3,329 guests visited Starry Night Villa by Zhang Bin over the past 365 days, averaging 9.1 daily visits with a peak of 376 in Feb 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland