ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel - hotel in Bangkok, Thailand

Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel

📍 Phuket Town, Bangkok

Free WiFi
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is an adults-only boutique hotel located in Phuket Town, Bangkok, Thailand, designed for guests seeking a serene escape and cultural immersion, complemented by an on-site restaurant and prime access to local landmarks. This property fosters a tranquil adults-only environment, ideal for those desiring relaxation and uninterrupted cultural exploration within a vibrant Thai setting. Guests appreciate the peaceful atmosphere, which is thoughtfully maintained to provide a quiet retreat, making it a considered choice for visitors delving …

Address

43/1 The Old Town Phuket, Phangnga Rd., Talad Yai, Muang, Phuket, 83000, 83000 Phuket, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Room Service Breakfast Airport Transfer Shuttle Service 24h Front Desk Free WiFi

Nearby Attractions

Phuket Bus Terminal 750 m

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel located?
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is located in Phuket Town, Thailand.
Does Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel offer free WiFi?
Yes, Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel.
What type of accommodation is Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel?
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is a hotel located in Phuket Town, Thailand.
How can I book Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel?
You can find availability and book Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel directly through the booking links on this page.
Is Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel suitable for families?
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is a great option for travellers visiting Phuket Town. Check the facilities above for family-specific amenities.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

3,560 guests visited Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel over the past 365 days, averaging 9.8 daily visits with a peak of 398 in Jan 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V3

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel - Phuket Town

Hotel
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel - hotel in Bangkok, Thailand
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is an adults-only boutique hotel located in Phuket Town, Bangkok, Thailand, designed for guests seeking a serene escape and cultural immersion, complemented by an on-site restaurant and prime access to local landmarks. This property fosters a tranquil adults-only environment, ideal for those desiring relaxation and uninterrupted cultural exploration within a vibrant Thai setting. Guests appreciate the peaceful atmosphere, which is thoughtfully maintained to provide a quiet retreat, making it a considered choice for visitors delving into the rich heritage of Phuket Town.

The hotel provides well-maintained outdoor spaces, including a peaceful garden and an inviting terrace, offering serene spots for quiet reflection after exploring the lively local area. Throughout all public areas, complimentary WiFi ensures seamless connectivity, allowing guests to effortlessly plan their next adventures or share their experiences with ease. Prioritizing guest convenience and security, the property features comprehensive amenities such as personalized private check-in and check-out services. A welcoming lounge area provides a comfortable space for guests to unwind, while an elevator grants easy access to all floors. The dedicated 24-hour front desk staff are consistently available to assist with any inquiries, supported by full-day security for enhanced peace of mind during any stay. Accommodations are thoughtfully equipped with modern comforts like efficient air-conditioning, complimentary toiletries, and a functional work desk, catering to the needs of both leisure and business travelers.

A diverse breakfast is available daily, including American, à la carte, and Asian styles. Guests can savor a range of local specialties, warm dishes, fresh pastries, assorted fruits, and refreshing juices, ensuring a satisfying start to any day. The on-site restaurant further enriches the dining experience by serving a variety of cuisines for other meals, reflecting the rich and diverse flavors of Thailand and beyond. This strategic positioning makes Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel an excellent base for discovering Phuket Town's unique heritage. It is conveniently located approximately 19 miles from Phuket International Airport, ensuring accessibility for arriving and departing guests. Key cultural landmarks, such as the Thai Hua Museum and Chinpracha House, are just a short walk away, inviting guests to immerse themselves in local history and architecture. Further afield, but still within easy reach, popular attractions include the spiritual Chalong Temple and the bustling Jungceylon Shopping Center, providing diverse opportunities for sightseeing and retail therapy. Consider this adults-only retreat for a culturally rich stay in Phuket Town, immersing yourself in the local essence.

Location & Contact

Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel
43/1 The Old Town Phuket, Phangnga Rd., Talad Yai, Muang, Phuket
Phuket Town · Bangkok
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Room Service Breakfast Airport Transfer Shuttle Service 24h Front Desk Free WiFi Air Conditioning Work Desk

Nearby Attractions

Phuket Bus Terminal750 m
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel

Where is Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel located?
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is located in Phuket Town, Thailand.
Does Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel offer free WiFi?
Yes, Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel.
What type of accommodation is Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel?
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is a hotel located in Phuket Town, Thailand.
How can I book Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel?
You can find availability and book Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel directly through the booking links on this page.
Is Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel suitable for families?
Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel is a great option for travellers visiting Phuket Town. Check the facilities above for family-specific amenities.

🏨 All hotels in Bangkok · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

3,560 guests visited Woo Gallery & Boutique Hotel over the past 365 days, averaging 9.8 daily visits with a peak of 398 in Jan 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland