ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr - 4 star villa in Ko Samui, Thailand

Villa Colibri 4 Bdr

📍 Ko Samui, Ko Samui

Swimming Pool Free WiFi Parking
Book Now

About this hotel

Villa Colibri 4 Bdr is a 4-star private villa located in the scenic Koh Samui, Surat Thani, providing expansive four-bedroom, four-bathroom accommodations designed for comfort and privacy. Guests can enjoy a private saltwater swimming pool, hot tub, and a spacious outdoor dining area, making it an ideal choice for families or groups seeking a serene escape near Ban Tai Beach. This spacious villa is well-appointed to ensure a comfortable stay, featuring a generous layout that includes a private terrace and …

Address

32/35, Moo 5, Tambon Maenam, koh Samui, Suratthani, 84330, 84330 Koh Samui, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Free WiFi

Nearby Attractions

Ban Tai Beach 750 m
Bang Po Beach 900 m
Mae Nam Beach 3.3 km
W Koh Samui Beach 7 km
Bang Makham Beach 7 km
Lake 13 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Villa Colibri 4 Bdr located?
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr is located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
Does Villa Colibri 4 Bdr offer free WiFi?
Yes, Villa Colibri 4 Bdr offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Villa Colibri 4 Bdr have a swimming pool?
Yes, Villa Colibri 4 Bdr has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?
Yes, Villa Colibri 4 Bdr offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr is a villa located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
How can I book Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?
You can find availability and book Villa Colibri 4 Bdr directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

2,875 guests visited Villa Colibri 4 Bdr over the past 365 days, averaging 7.9 daily visits with a peak of 311 in Mar 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Villa Colibri 4 Bdr

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V4

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Villa Colibri 4 Bdr - Ko Samui

Villa
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr - 4 star villa in Ko Samui, Thailand
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr is a 4-star private villa located in the scenic Koh Samui, Surat Thani, providing expansive four-bedroom, four-bathroom accommodations designed for comfort and privacy. Guests can enjoy a private saltwater swimming pool, hot tub, and a spacious outdoor dining area, making it an ideal choice for families or groups seeking a serene escape near Ban Tai Beach.

This spacious villa is well-appointed to ensure a comfortable stay, featuring a generous layout that includes a private terrace and a balcony, perfect for enjoying the tropical ambiance. The property provides exceptional facilities such as a refreshing saltwater swimming pool, a relaxing hot tub, and complimentary WiFi access throughout the premises. For convenience, additional amenities like air-conditioning, a fully equipped kitchenette, and a washing machine are available, catering to extended stays or those preferring self-catering options. Guests also benefit from free on-site private parking, adding to the ease of their visit.

Positioned for accessibility, Villa Colibri 4 Bdr is located approximately 7.5 miles from Samui International Airport. The villa offers convenient access to local points of interest, being just a 9-minute walk from the serene Ban Tai Beach. For those looking to explore, the vibrant Fisherman Village is situated 5 miles away, offering dining and shopping experiences, while Santiburi Beach Resort is within 2.2 miles. The property has been highly rated by guests, appreciating its thoughtful amenities and prime location, making it a compelling option for a relaxing retreat in Koh Samui, Surat Thani. Experience the expansive comforts and inviting facilities of this well-regarded villa for your next Thai island getaway.

Location & Contact

Villa Colibri 4 Bdr
32/35, Moo 5, Tambon Maenam, Suratthani
Ko Samui
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Free WiFi

Nearby Attractions

Ban Tai Beach750 m Bang Po Beach900 m Mae Nam Beach3.3 km W Koh Samui Beach7 km Bang Makham Beach7 km Lake13 km
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Villa Colibri 4 Bdr

Where is Villa Colibri 4 Bdr located?
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr is located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
Does Villa Colibri 4 Bdr offer free WiFi?
Yes, Villa Colibri 4 Bdr offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Villa Colibri 4 Bdr have a swimming pool?
Yes, Villa Colibri 4 Bdr has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?
Yes, Villa Colibri 4 Bdr offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?
Villa Colibri 4 Bdr is a villa located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
How can I book Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?
You can find availability and book Villa Colibri 4 Bdr directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Ko Samui · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Villa Colibri 4 Bdr?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

2,875 guests visited Villa Colibri 4 Bdr over the past 365 days, averaging 7.9 daily visits with a peak of 311 in Mar 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland