ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Suksopha Resort
Suksopha Resort - resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

Suksopha Resort

📍 Prachuap Khiri Khan, Prachuap Khiri Khan

Free WiFi Parking
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Suksopha Resort is a welcoming resort accommodation situated in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand, offering elegant stays amidst a beautiful garden and terrace. This property provides a serene environment where guests can relax and connect, thanks to complimentary WiFi available throughout the premises. The resort is well-equipped with amenities designed for comfort and convenience, including a comfortable lounge area and an inviting outdoor seating space perfect for enjoying the pleasant Thai climate. For practicality, Suksopha Resort features a 24-hour front desk …

Address

6/5, Don Hiang Rd., Muang, Prachuap Khiri Khan, 77000 Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Breakfast Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Mountain 1.9 km
Ao Manao Beach 5 km
Phrachuap Khiri Khan 8 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Suksopha Resort located?
Suksopha Resort is located in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand.
Does Suksopha Resort offer free WiFi?
Yes, Suksopha Resort offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Is free parking available at Suksopha Resort?
Yes, Suksopha Resort offers free private parking on site.
Does Suksopha Resort serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Suksopha Resort.
What type of accommodation is Suksopha Resort?
Suksopha Resort is a resort located in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand.
How can I book Suksopha Resort?
You can find availability and book Suksopha Resort directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Suksopha Resort?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

1,615 guests visited Suksopha Resort over the past 365 days, averaging 4.4 daily visits with a peak of 164 in Dec 2025.

Top nationalities visiting Suksopha Resort

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V3

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Suksopha Resort - Prachuap Khiri Khan

Resort
Suksopha Resort - resort in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand
Suksopha Resort is a welcoming resort accommodation situated in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand, offering elegant stays amidst a beautiful garden and terrace. This property provides a serene environment where guests can relax and connect, thanks to complimentary WiFi available throughout the premises. The resort is well-equipped with amenities designed for comfort and convenience, including a comfortable lounge area and an inviting outdoor seating space perfect for enjoying the pleasant Thai climate.

For practicality, Suksopha Resort features a 24-hour front desk to assist guests at any time, a minimarket for essential needs, and secure luggage storage. Traveling families will appreciate the availability of family rooms, catering to varied group sizes. Guests looking to explore the picturesque surroundings of Prachuap Khiri Khan can take advantage of the on-site bike and car hire services, providing flexibility for excursions. Complimentary private parking is also available, adding to the ease of access for those arriving by vehicle. Guests frequently highlight the delicious breakfast provided, which sets a positive tone for the day. The resort's excellent bike hire service is also a popular feature, allowing visitors to discover the local area at their own pace. Furthermore, the friendly host consistently receives praise, contributing to a warm and hospitable experience.

The resort serves as a practical base for exploring regional landmarks. Khao Chong Krachok is located just 1.2 miles away, offering an accessible point of interest. Further afield, the King Mongkut Memorial Park of Science and Technology Waghor is reachable within 8.1 miles, presenting an opportunity for cultural and educational visits. Nature enthusiasts might consider a trip to Hat Wanakon National Park, situated approximately 18 miles from the property. For air travel, Hua Hin Airport is 63 miles distant. Suksopha Resort offers a balanced retreat for those seeking a blend of relaxation and regional discovery in Prachuap Khiri Khan.

Location & Contact

Suksopha Resort
6/5, Don Hiang Rd., Muang
Prachuap Khiri Khan
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Breakfast Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Mountain1.9 km Ao Manao Beach5 km Phrachuap Khiri Khan8 km
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Suksopha Resort

Where is Suksopha Resort located?
Suksopha Resort is located in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand.
Does Suksopha Resort offer free WiFi?
Yes, Suksopha Resort offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Is free parking available at Suksopha Resort?
Yes, Suksopha Resort offers free private parking on site.
Does Suksopha Resort serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Suksopha Resort.
What type of accommodation is Suksopha Resort?
Suksopha Resort is a resort located in Prachuap Khiri Khan, Thailand.
How can I book Suksopha Resort?
You can find availability and book Suksopha Resort directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Prachuap Khiri Khan · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Suksopha Resort?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

1,615 guests visited Suksopha Resort over the past 365 days, averaging 4.4 daily visits with a peak of 164 in Dec 2025.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland