ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Santi Tara Villas
Santi Tara Villas - 4 star villa in Ko Samui, Thailand

Santi Tara Villas

📍 Ko Samui, Ko Samui

Swimming Pool Free WiFi Parking
Book Now

About this hotel

Santi Tara Villas is a 4-star villa accommodation situated in Lamai, Surat Thani, providing elegant stays complete with a year-round outdoor swimming pool and free WiFi. This property offers a tranquil retreat for guests seeking a blend of comfort and tropical charm in Thailand. Each villa is designed to provide a serene environment, featuring a welcoming sun terrace and a lush garden area where visitors can relax and unwind. Beyond the inviting private spaces, Santi Tara Villas ensures a seamless …

Address

Soi Nakut, 84310 Lamai, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Natien Beach 900 m
Laem Set Beach 2.7 km
Lamai Beach 3.3 km
Waterfall 5 km
Bang Kao Beach 5 km
Laem Sor Beach 6 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Santi Tara Villas located?
Santi Tara Villas is located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
Does Santi Tara Villas offer free WiFi?
Yes, Santi Tara Villas offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Santi Tara Villas have a swimming pool?
Yes, Santi Tara Villas has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Santi Tara Villas?
Yes, Santi Tara Villas offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Santi Tara Villas?
Santi Tara Villas is a villa located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
How can I book Santi Tara Villas?
You can find availability and book Santi Tara Villas directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Santi Tara Villas?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

2,881 guests visited Santi Tara Villas over the past 365 days, averaging 7.9 daily visits with a peak of 319 in Jan 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Santi Tara Villas

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V3

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Santi Tara Villas - Ko Samui

Villa
Santi Tara Villas - 4 star villa in Ko Samui, Thailand
Santi Tara Villas is a 4-star villa accommodation situated in Lamai, Surat Thani, providing elegant stays complete with a year-round outdoor swimming pool and free WiFi. This property offers a tranquil retreat for guests seeking a blend of comfort and tropical charm in Thailand. Each villa is designed to provide a serene environment, featuring a welcoming sun terrace and a lush garden area where visitors can relax and unwind.

Beyond the inviting private spaces, Santi Tara Villas ensures a seamless travel experience with a comprehensive array of guest services. These include private check-in and check-out, a dedicated concierge to assist with needs, and convenient luggage storage. For those looking to explore the beautiful surroundings of Surat Thani, the property offers car hire services and a helpful tour desk to arrange local excursions. Family rooms are available, catering to guests traveling with children, and express services contribute to an efficient stay. Guests arriving by car will appreciate the availability of free on-site private parking.

Strategically located, Santi Tara Villas places guests within easy reach of the area's natural beauty and attractions. The property is less than 0.6 miles from the shores of Natien Beach, offering opportunities for seaside relaxation and water-based activities. The surrounding area is popular for pursuits such as boating and scuba diving, inviting adventurers to explore the vibrant marine life. Notable landmarks like Grandfather's Grandmother's Rocks are approximately 2.1 miles away, while the revered Big Buddha is about 13 miles from the villas. Samui International Airport is conveniently located approximately 11 miles from the accommodation. Santi Tara Villas provides an ideal base for experiencing the warmth of Thai hospitality and the natural splendor of Lamai.

Location & Contact

Santi Tara Villas
Soi Nakut
Ko Samui
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Natien Beach900 m Laem Set Beach2.7 km Lamai Beach3.3 km Waterfall5 km Bang Kao Beach5 km Laem Sor Beach6 km
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Santi Tara Villas

Where is Santi Tara Villas located?
Santi Tara Villas is located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
Does Santi Tara Villas offer free WiFi?
Yes, Santi Tara Villas offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Santi Tara Villas have a swimming pool?
Yes, Santi Tara Villas has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Santi Tara Villas?
Yes, Santi Tara Villas offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Santi Tara Villas?
Santi Tara Villas is a villa located in Ko Samui, Thailand.
How can I book Santi Tara Villas?
You can find availability and book Santi Tara Villas directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Ko Samui · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Santi Tara Villas?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

2,881 guests visited Santi Tara Villas over the past 365 days, averaging 7.9 daily visits with a peak of 319 in Jan 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland