ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Life Style Bungalow
Life Style Bungalow - bungalow in Ko Phangan, Thailand

Life Style Bungalow

📍 Ko Phangan, Ko Phangan

Free WiFi Restaurant
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Life Style Bungalow is a family-friendly accommodation located in Ko Phangan, just a few steps from Baan Tai Beach. This property provides comfortable family rooms featuring private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and the choice of garden or mountain views, making it an inviting option for those exploring the island's natural beauty. Each well-appointed family room at Life Style Bungalow is designed for a pleasant stay, offering guests their own private bathroom, the convenience of air-conditioning, and a choice of refreshing garden or …

Address

97 หมู่ 1, 84280 Ban Tai, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Breakfast Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Baan Tai Beach 100 m
Baan Kai Beach 1.4 km
Thong Sala Beach 1.6 km
Nai Wok Beach 4.4 km
Pleayleam Beach 4.9 km
Waterfall 5 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Life Style Bungalow located?
Life Style Bungalow is located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
Does Life Style Bungalow offer free WiFi?
Yes, Life Style Bungalow offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Life Style Bungalow serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Life Style Bungalow.
What type of accommodation is Life Style Bungalow?
Life Style Bungalow is a bungalow located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
How can I book Life Style Bungalow?
You can find availability and book Life Style Bungalow directly through the booking links on this page.
Is Life Style Bungalow suitable for families?
Life Style Bungalow is a great option for travellers visiting Ko Phangan. Check the facilities above for family-specific amenities.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Life Style Bungalow?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

1,691 guests visited Life Style Bungalow over the past 365 days, averaging 4.6 daily visits with a peak of 209 in Feb 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Life Style Bungalow

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V4

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Life Style Bungalow - Ko Phangan

Bungalow
Life Style Bungalow - bungalow in Ko Phangan, Thailand
Life Style Bungalow is a family-friendly accommodation located in Ko Phangan, just a few steps from Baan Tai Beach. This property provides comfortable family rooms featuring private bathrooms, air-conditioning, and the choice of garden or mountain views, making it an inviting option for those exploring the island's natural beauty.

Each well-appointed family room at Life Style Bungalow is designed for a pleasant stay, offering guests their own private bathroom, the convenience of air-conditioning, and a choice of refreshing garden or tranquil mountain vistas. Many rooms also feature a private balcony, terrace, or patio, providing an ideal spot for relaxation and enjoying the Ko Phangan atmosphere after a day of island exploration.

Guests can experience a diverse dining journey at the family-friendly restaurant on-site, which proudly serves both traditional Thai and international cuisines. Mornings begin with a variety of breakfast options, including continental, American, and local selections to cater to different tastes. For added convenience, the property also features a coffee shop and a minimarket, ensuring that everyday needs are easily met throughout the stay.

Beyond the comfortable accommodations and dining, Life Style Bungalow offers opportunities for leisure and activity. Guests can engage in local experiences such as fishing, scuba diving, and surfing, tapping into Ko Phangan's vibrant marine environment. For those preferring a more relaxed pace, the resort provides various terraces, balconies, and patios throughout the property, complemented by free WiFi access to stay connected.

Situated in a prime location just a few steps from the sands of Baan Tai Beach, the property offers easy access to the coast. It is also conveniently located approximately 29 miles from Samui International Airport, facilitating travel to and from the island. Nearby attractions, such as the picturesque Phaeng Waterfall, located about 4.3 miles away, and the serene Ko Ma island, approximately 9.9 miles distant, invite further exploration of Ko Phangan’s unique landscapes and natural wonders. Discover the blend of comfort and island adventure awaiting you at this Ko Phangan property.

Location & Contact

Life Style Bungalow
97 หมู่ 1
Ko Phangan
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Breakfast Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Baan Tai Beach100 m Baan Kai Beach1.4 km Thong Sala Beach1.6 km Nai Wok Beach4.4 km Pleayleam Beach4.9 km Waterfall5 km
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Life Style Bungalow

Where is Life Style Bungalow located?
Life Style Bungalow is located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
Does Life Style Bungalow offer free WiFi?
Yes, Life Style Bungalow offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Life Style Bungalow serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Life Style Bungalow.
What type of accommodation is Life Style Bungalow?
Life Style Bungalow is a bungalow located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
How can I book Life Style Bungalow?
You can find availability and book Life Style Bungalow directly through the booking links on this page.
Is Life Style Bungalow suitable for families?
Life Style Bungalow is a great option for travellers visiting Ko Phangan. Check the facilities above for family-specific amenities.

🏨 All hotels in Ko Phangan · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Life Style Bungalow?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

1,691 guests visited Life Style Bungalow over the past 365 days, averaging 4.6 daily visits with a peak of 209 in Feb 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland