ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai - 3 star hotel in Chiang Mai, Thailand

Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai

★★★

📍 Pa Bong, Chiang Mai

Free WiFi Parking
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai is a 3-star holiday home situated in Pa Bong, Chiang Mai, offering a tranquil farm stay experience with modern amenities amidst garden and mountain views. This charming property provides a distinctive accommodation choice for guests seeking a relaxing retreat in the serene locality of Pa Bong, outside the immediate hustle of the city center. Guests appreciate the property's thoughtful amenities and the attentive staff dedicated to ensuring a comfortable visit to northern Thailand. The …

Address

89/23 ซ.19 ถ.ศรีบัวเงิน ต.ท่าศาลา อ.เมืองเชียงใหม่, 50000 Chiang Mai, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Breakfast Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Air Conditioning Garden

Nearby Attractions

Chiang Mai Railway Station 5 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai located?
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai is located in Pa Bong, Thailand.
Does Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai offer free WiFi?
Yes, Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Is free parking available at Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?
Yes, Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai offers free private parking on site.
Does Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai.
What type of accommodation is Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai is a hotel located in Pa Bong, Thailand.
How can I book Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?
You can find availability and book Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

2,903 guests visited Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai over the past 365 days, averaging 8.0 daily visits with a peak of 362 in Jan 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V3

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai - Pa Bong ★★★☆☆

Hotel
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai - 3 star hotel in Chiang Mai, Thailand
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai is a 3-star holiday home situated in Pa Bong, Chiang Mai, offering a tranquil farm stay experience with modern amenities amidst garden and mountain views. This charming property provides a distinctive accommodation choice for guests seeking a relaxing retreat in the serene locality of Pa Bong, outside the immediate hustle of the city center. Guests appreciate the property's thoughtful amenities and the attentive staff dedicated to ensuring a comfortable visit to northern Thailand.

The holiday home presents comfortable accommodations designed to enhance a leisurely stay, featuring air-conditioning for climate control, along with a private bathroom for convenience. Each unit provides multiple outdoor spaces including a terrace, balcony, and patio, allowing guests to enjoy the fresh air and picturesque surroundings. Overlooking lush gardens, majestic mountains, and glimpses of the city, these vantage points invite moments of quiet reflection. Functional aspects include a well-equipped kitchenette with a refrigerator and mini-bar, a dining table for meals, a tea and coffee maker for daily refreshment, and a work desk for those needing to attend to tasks. Additional comforts like a hairdryer and a sofa are also provided, catering to the needs of diverse travelers.

Guests staying at Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai benefit from practical facilities such as free on-site private parking, adding ease for those traveling with their own vehicle. Complimentary WiFi is available throughout the property, ensuring connectivity. The property’s focus on guest comfort extends to its private bathrooms, which are frequently highlighted by visitors. A satisfying breakfast is provided, setting a pleasant tone for exploring the region.

Located approximately 6.8 miles from Chiang Mai International Airport, the farm stay offers accessibility while maintaining its peaceful ambiance. Cultural and commercial points of interest, including the vibrant Chiang Mai Night Bazaar (approximately 5 miles away), the shopping hub of Central Plaza Chiang Mai Airport (around 5.6 miles), and the historic Wat Phra Singh (about 7.5 miles distant), are within a reasonable travel radius. Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai provides a welcoming base for experiencing the cultural richness and natural beauty of the Chiang Mai province.

Location & Contact

Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai ★★★
89/23 ซ.19 ถ.ศรีบัวเงิน ต.ท่าศาลา อ.เมืองเชียงใหม่
Pa Bong · Chiang Mai
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Breakfast Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Air Conditioning Garden Terrace

Nearby Attractions

Chiang Mai Railway Station5 km
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai

Where is Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai located?
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai is located in Pa Bong, Thailand.
Does Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai offer free WiFi?
Yes, Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Is free parking available at Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?
Yes, Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai offers free private parking on site.
Does Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai.
What type of accommodation is Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?
Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai is a hotel located in Pa Bong, Thailand.
How can I book Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?
You can find availability and book Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Chiang Mai · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

2,903 guests visited Hang Tueng Farm Stay Chiang Mai over the past 365 days, averaging 8.0 daily visits with a peak of 362 in Jan 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland