ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi - guesthouse in Kanchanaburi, Thailand

Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi

📍 Kanchanaburi, Kanchanaburi

Free WiFi Restaurant Parking
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi is a welcoming guesthouse located in Kanchanaburi, Thailand, designed to offer family-friendly accommodations and convenient access to the region's natural and cultural attractions. This property provides a comfortable and authentic base for travelers eager to explore the scenic beauty and historical depth of Kanchanaburi province. Guests at Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi can choose from well-appointed family rooms, each thoughtfully equipped with essential modern amenities. These accommodations feature air-conditioning for climate comfort and a private …

Address

155, Moo4 Lat Ya Erawan Rd., Tha Kradan, Si Sawat, Kanchanaburi, 71250 Kanchanaburi City, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Room Service Breakfast Parking Free Parking Free WiFi

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi located?
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi is located in Kanchanaburi, Thailand.
Does Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi offer free WiFi?
Yes, Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Is free parking available at Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?
Yes, Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi offers free private parking on site.
Does Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi.
What type of accommodation is Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi is a guesthouse located in Kanchanaburi, Thailand.
How can I book Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?
You can find availability and book Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

1,375 guests visited Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi over the past 365 days, averaging 3.8 daily visits with a peak of 148 in Jan 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V4

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi - Kanchanaburi

Guesthouse
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi - guesthouse in Kanchanaburi, Thailand
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi is a welcoming guesthouse located in Kanchanaburi, Thailand, designed to offer family-friendly accommodations and convenient access to the region's natural and cultural attractions. This property provides a comfortable and authentic base for travelers eager to explore the scenic beauty and historical depth of Kanchanaburi province.

Guests at Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi can choose from well-appointed family rooms, each thoughtfully equipped with essential modern amenities. These accommodations feature air-conditioning for climate comfort and a private bathroom for convenience. Many rooms also offer picturesque views of the surrounding garden, the inviting terrace, or a private balcony, creating a serene environment for relaxation after a day of exploration. The guesthouse focuses on providing a restful space where visitors can unwind and appreciate the tranquil setting.

The property offers a variety of facilities to enhance the guest experience. For those seeking active recreation, water sports facilities are available on-site, providing a unique opportunity to engage with the natural surroundings. Guests can also find solace in the lush garden, perfect for a leisurely stroll, or relax on the spacious communal terrace. Connectivity is ensured throughout the guesthouse with complimentary WiFi access, allowing guests to stay in touch or plan their next adventure.

Dining at Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi is a family-friendly affair. The on-site restaurant specializes in authentic Thai cuisine, offering a taste of local flavors. Catering to diverse dietary needs, the restaurant also provides vegetarian and vegan options. Mornings begin with a satisfying American breakfast, served in a relaxed atmosphere. Guests have the option to enjoy their meals in one of the pleasant outdoor seating areas, adding to the overall dining experience. The guesthouse's location in Kanchanaburi provides straightforward access to key local points of interest. It is conveniently situated approximately 5 miles from the famous Erawan Waterfall, a stunning natural landmark. For those interested in cultural heritage, Malika R.E.124 The Siamese Living Heritage Town is about 25 miles away. This guesthouse serves as an ideal choice for guests seeking comfortable lodging with a focus on local hospitality and easy reach to Kanchanaburi's captivating natural beauty and historical sites.

Location & Contact

Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi
155, Moo4 Lat Ya Erawan Rd., Tha Kradan, Si Sawat
Kanchanaburi
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Room Service Breakfast Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Non-smoking Property
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi

Where is Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi located?
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi is located in Kanchanaburi, Thailand.
Does Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi offer free WiFi?
Yes, Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Is free parking available at Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?
Yes, Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi offers free private parking on site.
Does Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi.
What type of accommodation is Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?
Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi is a guesthouse located in Kanchanaburi, Thailand.
How can I book Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?
You can find availability and book Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Kanchanaburi · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

1,375 guests visited Chor Ngar Thong Erawan Kanchanaburi over the past 365 days, averaging 3.8 daily visits with a peak of 148 in Jan 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland