ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Chana Bangkok Hotel
Chana Bangkok Hotel - 3 star hotel in Bangkok, Thailand

Chana Bangkok Hotel

★★★

📍 Bangkok, Bangkok

Spa & Wellness Free WiFi Restaurant
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Chana Bangkok Hotel is a 5-star property in Bangkok, offering comfortable family accommodations with practical amenities. Guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms featuring private balconies and en-suite bathrooms. The hotel provides on-site spa facilities and massage services, alongside a family-friendly restaurant serving American and local breakfast specialties. Free WiFi is available throughout the property. Each thoughtfully appointed family room at Chana Bangkok Hotel is designed to ensure a restful stay, featuring a dedicated work desk for convenience, complimentary toiletries, and a television …

Address

8 181 ซอย สวนสยาม 9 แขวง เขตคันนายาว กรุงเทพมหานคร, 10230 Bangkok, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Room Service Breakfast Spa & Wellness 24h Front Desk Free WiFi

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Chana Bangkok Hotel located?
Chana Bangkok Hotel is located in Bangkok, Thailand.
Does Chana Bangkok Hotel offer free WiFi?
Yes, Chana Bangkok Hotel offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Chana Bangkok Hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Chana Bangkok Hotel.
Does Chana Bangkok Hotel have a spa?
Yes, Chana Bangkok Hotel offers spa and wellness services for guests.
What type of accommodation is Chana Bangkok Hotel?
Chana Bangkok Hotel is a hotel located in Bangkok, Thailand.
How can I book Chana Bangkok Hotel?
You can find availability and book Chana Bangkok Hotel directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Chana Bangkok Hotel?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

3,701 guests visited Chana Bangkok Hotel over the past 365 days, averaging 10.1 daily visits with a peak of 420 in Dec 2025.

Top nationalities visiting Chana Bangkok Hotel

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V3

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Chana Bangkok Hotel - Bangkok ★★★☆☆

Hotel
Chana Bangkok Hotel - 3 star hotel in Bangkok, Thailand
Chana Bangkok Hotel is a 5-star property in Bangkok, offering comfortable family accommodations with practical amenities. Guests enjoy air-conditioned rooms featuring private balconies and en-suite bathrooms. The hotel provides on-site spa facilities and massage services, alongside a family-friendly restaurant serving American and local breakfast specialties. Free WiFi is available throughout the property.

Each thoughtfully appointed family room at Chana Bangkok Hotel is designed to ensure a restful stay, featuring a dedicated work desk for convenience, complimentary toiletries, and a television for entertainment. The private balconies offer a personal space to relax, while air-conditioning maintains a comfortable climate year-round in the bustling city of Bangkok. The availability of family rooms makes this accommodation particularly suitable for groups traveling together, emphasizing a welcoming environment for all ages.

For those seeking relaxation, the hotel's spa facilities and wellness center provide an opportunity to unwind. Guests can indulge in massage services, contributing to a sense of rejuvenation after exploring Bangkok's dynamic environment. Connectivity is assured across the property with complimentary WiFi, enabling guests to stay in touch or plan their daily excursions.

Dining at Chana Bangkok Hotel is a convenient and pleasant experience. The modern, family-friendly restaurant offers a diverse breakfast menu each morning, including American and à la carte options, alongside local Thai specialties, warm dishes, and refreshing juices. This welcoming ambiance extends to lunch and dinner services, catering to various tastes.

Strategically located in Bangkok, the hotel provides accessibility to key destinations. It is situated 12 miles from Suvarnabhumi Airport, making arrivals and departures manageable. Popular shopping and cultural spots are also within reach; Central Festival EastVille is 8.1 miles away, and the renowned Chatuchak Weekend Market can be reached within 13 miles, offering vibrant local experiences. Guests frequently appreciate the attentive service quality and welcoming atmosphere provided by the hotel staff, reflecting genuine Thai hospitality. Discover a practical and comfortable base for your next Bangkok adventure.

Location & Contact

Chana Bangkok Hotel ★★★
8 181 ซอย สวนสยาม 9 แขวง เขตคันนายาว กรุงเทพมหานคร
Bangkok
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Room Service Breakfast Spa & Wellness 24h Front Desk Free WiFi Air Conditioning Work Desk
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Chana Bangkok Hotel

Where is Chana Bangkok Hotel located?
Chana Bangkok Hotel is located in Bangkok, Thailand.
Does Chana Bangkok Hotel offer free WiFi?
Yes, Chana Bangkok Hotel offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Chana Bangkok Hotel serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Chana Bangkok Hotel.
Does Chana Bangkok Hotel have a spa?
Yes, Chana Bangkok Hotel offers spa and wellness services for guests.
What type of accommodation is Chana Bangkok Hotel?
Chana Bangkok Hotel is a hotel located in Bangkok, Thailand.
How can I book Chana Bangkok Hotel?
You can find availability and book Chana Bangkok Hotel directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Bangkok · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Chana Bangkok Hotel?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

3,701 guests visited Chana Bangkok Hotel over the past 365 days, averaging 10.1 daily visits with a peak of 420 in Dec 2025.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland