ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Balance Village
Balance Village - 4 star villa in Ko Phangan, Thailand

Balance Village

📍 Ko Phangan, Ko Phangan

Swimming Pool Free WiFi Parking
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Balance Village is a 4-star villa accommodation nestled in Ko Phangan, Thailand, offering guests a luxurious retreat characterized by its private saltwater swimming pool and tranquil garden surroundings. This elegantly appointed property provides an ideal base for discerning travelers seeking comfort and privacy on the vibrant island of Ko Phangan. Guests staying at Balance Village can enjoy seamless connectivity with complimentary WiFi available throughout the premises, enhancing both leisure and any necessary work during their Thai island escape. The villa …

Address

112 หมู่ 3, 84280 Ko Phangan, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Waterfall 1.8 km
Hin Kong Beach 3 km
Pleayleam Beach 3.1 km
Nai Wok Beach 4.1 km
Thong Sala Beach 4.9 km
Baan Tai Beach 5 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Balance Village located?
Balance Village is located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
Does Balance Village offer free WiFi?
Yes, Balance Village offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Balance Village have a swimming pool?
Yes, Balance Village has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Balance Village?
Yes, Balance Village offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Balance Village?
Balance Village is a villa located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
How can I book Balance Village?
You can find availability and book Balance Village directly through the booking links on this page.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Balance Village?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

2,392 guests visited Balance Village over the past 365 days, averaging 6.6 daily visits with a peak of 279 in Mar 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Balance Village

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V3

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Balance Village - Ko Phangan

Villa
Balance Village - 4 star villa in Ko Phangan, Thailand
Balance Village is a 4-star villa accommodation nestled in Ko Phangan, Thailand, offering guests a luxurious retreat characterized by its private saltwater swimming pool and tranquil garden surroundings. This elegantly appointed property provides an ideal base for discerning travelers seeking comfort and privacy on the vibrant island of Ko Phangan. Guests staying at Balance Village can enjoy seamless connectivity with complimentary WiFi available throughout the premises, enhancing both leisure and any necessary work during their Thai island escape.

The villa itself is designed to offer a complete and comfortable experience, featuring spacious air-conditioned interiors. Each accommodation boasts a private terrace and balcony, extending the living space outdoors and inviting relaxation amidst the lush tropical ambiance. For added convenience, a fully equipped kitchenette is provided, allowing guests the flexibility to prepare their own meals and snacks, catering to individual preferences or dietary needs. Beyond the private confines of the villa, the property extends its hospitality with a welcoming lounge area, a soothing hot tub for unwinding, and a charming coffee shop where guests can enjoy refreshing beverages. Practical considerations are also met with free on-site private parking, ensuring effortless arrival and departure for those exploring Ko Phangan by vehicle.

Balance Village offers a strategic location for exploring Ko Phangan's natural wonders. Guests can easily venture out to discover the impressive Phaeng Waterfall, situated just 1.2 miles away, providing a refreshing natural spectacle. The serene island of Ko Ma is also accessible at 5.6 miles, offering a tranquil escape. Further exploration leads to Tharn Sadet Waterfall, located 11 miles from the property, providing more opportunities for hiking and enjoying the island's verdant landscapes. This collection of amenities and its accessible location positions Balance Village as a distinguished choice for an indulgent and self-sufficient holiday experience in Ko Phangan.

Location & Contact

Balance Village
112 หมู่ 3
Ko Phangan
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Swimming Pool Parking Free Parking Free WiFi Non-smoking Property

Nearby Attractions

Waterfall1.8 km Hin Kong Beach3 km Pleayleam Beach3.1 km Nai Wok Beach4.1 km Thong Sala Beach4.9 km Baan Tai Beach5 km
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Balance Village

Where is Balance Village located?
Balance Village is located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
Does Balance Village offer free WiFi?
Yes, Balance Village offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Balance Village have a swimming pool?
Yes, Balance Village has a swimming pool available for guests.
Is free parking available at Balance Village?
Yes, Balance Village offers free private parking on site.
What type of accommodation is Balance Village?
Balance Village is a villa located in Ko Phangan, Thailand.
How can I book Balance Village?
You can find availability and book Balance Village directly through the booking links on this page.

🏨 All hotels in Ko Phangan · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Balance Village?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

2,392 guests visited Balance Village over the past 365 days, averaging 6.6 daily visits with a peak of 279 in Mar 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland