ThaiStay99 ThaiStay99.com
Asai Bangkok Chinatown
Asai Bangkok Chinatown - 4 star hotel in Bangkok, Thailand

Asai Bangkok Chinatown

★★★★

📍 Bangkok, Bangkok

Free WiFi Restaurant
Book Now Call

About this hotel

Asai Bangkok Chinatown is a 5-star hotel strategically located in Bangkok's vibrant Chinatown locality, offering comfortable accommodation and direct access to cultural and culinary experiences. Guests staying at this property will find themselves just 300 meters from the renowned Yaowarat Street Food Market, immersing them immediately in the district's dynamic atmosphere and famed culinary scene. The hotel provides a thoughtful array of amenities designed for a relaxed urban stay, including a welcoming restaurant, a lively bar, and a tranquil garden …

Address

531 Charoen Krung Road Pom Prap, Pom Prap Sattru Phai, Pom Prap Sattru Phai, 10100 Bangkok, Thailand

📍 Open in Google Maps

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Bar / Lounge Breakfast 24h Front Desk Free WiFi Air Conditioning

Nearby Attractions

Thailand Creative & Design Center 2.1 km
Museum of Siam 2.3 km
Bangkok City Pillar 2.9 km
Jim Thompson House 3 km
Madame Tussauds Bangkok 3 km
Grand Palace 3.3 km
Sanam Luang 3.3 km
Bangkok National Museum 3.5 km
Wat Mangkon 200 m
Bangkok Railway Station 900 m

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Asai Bangkok Chinatown located?
Asai Bangkok Chinatown is located in Bangkok, Thailand.
Does Asai Bangkok Chinatown offer free WiFi?
Yes, Asai Bangkok Chinatown offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Asai Bangkok Chinatown serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Asai Bangkok Chinatown.
What type of accommodation is Asai Bangkok Chinatown?
Asai Bangkok Chinatown is a hotel located in Bangkok, Thailand.
How can I book Asai Bangkok Chinatown?
You can find availability and book Asai Bangkok Chinatown directly through the booking links on this page.
Is Asai Bangkok Chinatown suitable for families?
Asai Bangkok Chinatown is a great option for travellers visiting Bangkok. Check the facilities above for family-specific amenities.
🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Asai Bangkok Chinatown?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

View Stats Update

4,797 guests visited Asai Bangkok Chinatown over the past 365 days, averaging 13.1 daily visits with a peak of 551 in Jan 2026.

Top nationalities visiting Asai Bangkok Chinatown

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland
Stats tracked in real time, AI bots and web crawlers are filtered — visitor statistics reflect real human visits only — figures updated here on the 2nd of each month · V4

ThaiStay99.com

Thailand's Hotel Guide

Home Search Restaurants

Asai Bangkok Chinatown - Bangkok ★★★★☆

Hotel
Asai Bangkok Chinatown - 4 star hotel in Bangkok, Thailand
Asai Bangkok Chinatown is a 5-star hotel strategically located in Bangkok's vibrant Chinatown locality, offering comfortable accommodation and direct access to cultural and culinary experiences. Guests staying at this property will find themselves just 300 meters from the renowned Yaowarat Street Food Market, immersing them immediately in the district's dynamic atmosphere and famed culinary scene. The hotel provides a thoughtful array of amenities designed for a relaxed urban stay, including a welcoming restaurant, a lively bar, and a tranquil garden space for guests to unwind amidst the city bustle. The convenience of a 24-hour front desk, an ATM, and secure luggage storage services further enhances the guest experience.

Each guest room at Asai Bangkok Chinatown is appointed with practical comforts, featuring a dedicated seating area, a flat-screen TV with cable channels, and a private bathroom equipped with a hairdryer and a shower for personal refreshment. All rooms are air-conditioned and include a desk, catering to both leisure and business travellers seeking a well-appointed space within this energetic part of Bangkok. The property offers guests a choice of breakfast options, with both continental and à la carte selections available to start the day.

Its central position in Bangkok allows for easy exploration of popular city landmarks. The hotel is situated approximately 2.9 km from the Bangkok Art & Culture Centre, Jim Thompson House, and the majestic Temple of the Emerald Buddha. Additionally, Siam Discovery is 3 km away, and the well-known Grand Palace is reachable at about 3.1 km. For guests arriving by air, Don Mueang International Airport is located 26 km from the hotel. Parking is available on-site as a paid public service (I'm Chinatown), with hotel guests receiving a 50% discount on the parking cost, providing a practical solution for those travelling with vehicles. Discover the energy of Chinatown and the comfort of a well-located Bangkok accommodation.

Location & Contact

Asai Bangkok Chinatown ★★★★
531 Charoen Krung Road Pom Prap, Pom Prap Sattru Phai
Bangkok
Thailand

Services & Facilities

Restaurant Bar / Lounge Breakfast 24h Front Desk Free WiFi Air Conditioning Work Desk Garden

Nearby Attractions

Thailand Creative & Design Center2.1 km Museum of Siam2.3 km Bangkok City Pillar2.9 km Jim Thompson House3 km Madame Tussauds Bangkok3 km Grand Palace3.3 km Sanam Luang3.3 km Bangkok National Museum3.5 km Wat Mangkon200 m Bangkok Railway Station900 m
Book Now

Frequently Asked Questions — Asai Bangkok Chinatown

Where is Asai Bangkok Chinatown located?
Asai Bangkok Chinatown is located in Bangkok, Thailand.
Does Asai Bangkok Chinatown offer free WiFi?
Yes, Asai Bangkok Chinatown offers complimentary free WiFi for all guests.
Does Asai Bangkok Chinatown serve breakfast?
Yes, breakfast is available at Asai Bangkok Chinatown.
What type of accommodation is Asai Bangkok Chinatown?
Asai Bangkok Chinatown is a hotel located in Bangkok, Thailand.
How can I book Asai Bangkok Chinatown?
You can find availability and book Asai Bangkok Chinatown directly through the booking links on this page.
Is Asai Bangkok Chinatown suitable for families?
Asai Bangkok Chinatown is a great option for travellers visiting Bangkok. Check the facilities above for family-specific amenities.

🏨 All hotels in Bangkok · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool

🏨

Are you the owner or manager of Asai Bangkok Chinatown?

Manage your listing and track your visitors

4,797 guests visited Asai Bangkok Chinatown over the past 365 days, averaging 13.1 daily visits with a peak of 551 in Jan 2026.

Thailand
China
Australia
India
UK
Germany
Russia
Singapore
France
Japan
South Korea
Switzerland