Access Resort & Villas
★★★★★📍 Karon Beach, Phuket
About this hotel
Access Resort & Villas is a 5-star Venice-themed resort in Karon Beach, Phuket, designed around five free-form outdoor pools where every room offers direct pool access from its terrace. Located a 10-minute walk or 3-minute ride from Karon Beach, the property runs a one-way shuttle service to the sand and stands roughly 20 minutes by car from Patong and 30 minutes from Central Festival, with Phuket International Airport about an hour away. The signature touch is room service delivered by …
Address
Services & Facilities
Nearby Attractions
Frequently Asked Questions
Where is Access Resort & Villas located?
Does Access Resort & Villas offer free WiFi?
Does Access Resort & Villas have a swimming pool?
Is free parking available at Access Resort & Villas?
Does Access Resort & Villas serve breakfast?
Does Access Resort & Villas have a spa?
Are you the owner or manager of Access Resort & Villas?
Manage your listing and track your visitors
4,955 guests visited Access Resort & Villas over the past 365 days, averaging 13.6 daily visits with a peak of 569 in Jan 2026.
Top nationalities visiting Access Resort & Villas
ThaiStay99.com
Thailand's Hotel Guide
Access Resort & Villas - Karon Beach ★★★★★
Location & Contact
Services & Facilities
Nearby Attractions
Frequently Asked Questions — Access Resort & Villas
Where is Access Resort & Villas located?
Does Access Resort & Villas offer free WiFi?
Does Access Resort & Villas have a swimming pool?
Is free parking available at Access Resort & Villas?
Does Access Resort & Villas serve breakfast?
Does Access Resort & Villas have a spa?
🏨 All hotels in Phuket · Luxury hotels · Hotels with pool
Are you the owner or manager of Access Resort & Villas?
Manage your listing and track your visitors
4,955 guests visited Access Resort & Villas over the past 365 days, averaging 13.6 daily visits with a peak of 569 in Jan 2026.